世羅高原農場

language

The “Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus” operates from August 3rd through August 25th!

The “Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus” operates from August 3rd through August 25th!

Take advantage of the several bus options and come relax at Sera Kogen Farm, surrounded by flowers!

■If you are coming from the Hiroshima Bus Center

A special all-in-one round-trip ticket is now on sale, offering access to all the farms in Sera Town.
Buses depart from the Hiroshima Bus Center on Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays throughout the period mentioned below.

Sera Kogen Farm Hanameguri Package Tour

¥4,900 (price for one adult return ticket)

※An all-inclusive price combining a round-trip highway bus ticket, a ticket for the Sera Kogen Hanameguri bus, and entry to all farms.
※The highway bus departs from/returns to the Bus Center. It connects to the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus at the Sera Roadside Station.

Tickets are on sale at ticket windows four and five at the Hiroshima Bus Center as well as at the Hiroko Group headquarters.
Buses depart only on Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays from August 3rd through August 25th.

Bus timetable(8/3〜8/25)

8:00 Depart from Hiroshima Bus Center on the Peace Liner Highway Bus

9:35 Arrive
9:40 Depart from Sera Roadside Station on the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus

9:55 〜 11:00 Sera Kogen Farm

11:20 〜 12:10 Serayurien (Sera Lily Farm)

12:20 〜 13:20 Sera Winery

13:30 〜 14:30 Sandy’s Farm

15:00 Arrive
15:28 Depart from Sera Roadside Station on the Peace Liner Highway Bus

17:03 Arrive at Hiroshima Bus Center

■If you are coming from Fukuyama

Take the Chugoku Bus Company’s “Kinsai Liner” to Sera Roadside Station and transfer to the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus.

Price

1) Fukuyama Station~Sera Roadside Station (Kinsai Liner)
Price:¥800 one way.

2) From Sera Roadside Station take the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus
Price for the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus: ¥800.
Entry fee for all farms: ¥2,400.

Bus timetable(8/3〜8/25)

8:35 Depart from bay three in front of Fukuyama Station on the Kinsai Liner

9:25 Arrive
9:40 Depart from Sera Roadside Station on the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus.

9:55 〜 11:00 Sera Kogen Farm

11:20 〜 12:10 Serayurien (Sera Lily Farm)

12:20 〜 13:20 Sera Winery

13:30 〜 14:30 Sandy’s Farm

15:00 Arrive
15:30 Depart from Sera Roadside Station on the Kinsai Liner

16:20 Arrive at bay three in front of Fukuyama Station.

■If you are coming from Onomichi

Take a city bus from Shin-Onomichi station and get off at a bus stop called Kozan-Eigyosho, then transfer to the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus.

Price

1) Shin-Onomichi Station~Kozan-Eigyosho (Chugoku Bus Company)
Price: ¥1,050 one way.

2) From Kozan-Eigyosho take the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus
Price for the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus: ¥800.
Entry fee for all farms: ¥2,400.

Bus timetable(8/3〜8/25)

(Saturdays)Depart at 7:03 from Shin-Onomichi Station on a city bus
(Sundays and Public Holidays)Depart at 8:30

(Saturdays)Arrive at 8:42 at Kozan-Eigyosho (Chugoku Bus Company)(Sundays and Public Holidays) Arrive at 9:27
9:30 Depart from Kozan-Eigyosho on the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus

9:55 〜 11:00 Sera Kogen Farm

11:20 〜 12:10 Serayurien (Sera Lily Farm)

12:20 〜 13:20 Sera Winery

13:30 〜 14:30 Sandy’s Farm

15:00 Arrive
16:15 Depart from Kozan-Eigyosho on a city bus

17:05 Arrive at Shin-Onomichi Station

■If you are coming from Miyoshi

Please be aware that the only bus which connects easily to the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus only operates on Saturdays.

Price

1) Miyoshi Station~Kozan-Eigyosho (Chugoku Bus Company)
Price: ¥1,050 one way.

2) From Kozan-Eigyosho take the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus
Price for the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus: ¥800.
Entry fee for all farms: ¥2,400.

Bus timetable(8/3〜8/25)

(Saturdays)Depart at 6:49 from Miyoshi Station on a city bus

(Saturdays)Arrive at 8:10 at Kozan-Eigyosho
9:30 Depart from Kozan-Eigyosho on the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus

9:55 〜 11:00 Sera Kogen Farm

11:20 〜 12:10 Serayurien (Sera Lily Farm)

12:20 〜 13:20 Sera Winery

13:30 〜 14:30 Sandy’s Farm

15:10 Arrive
17:25 Depart from Kozan-Eigyosho on a city bus

18:46 Arrive at Miyoshi Station

■If you are coming from Mihara

Please be aware that the only bus which connects easily to the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus only operates on Saturdays.

Price

1) Mihara Station~Kozan-Eigyosho (Chugoku Bus Company)
Price: ¥1,000 one way.

2) From Kozan-Eigyosho take the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus
Price for the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus: ¥800.
Entry fee for all farms: ¥2,400.

Bus timetable(8/3〜8/25)

(Saturdays)Depart at 7:10 from bay six at Mihara Station on a city bus

(Saturdays)Arrive at 8:05 at Kozan-Eigyosho
9:30 Depart from Kozan-Eigyosho on the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus

9:55 〜 11:00 Sera Kogen Farm

11:20 〜 12:10 Serayurien (Sera Lily Farm)

12:20 〜 13:20 Sera Winery

13:30 〜 14:30 Sandy’s Farm

15:10 Arrive
17:25 Depart from Kozan-Eigyosho on a city bus

17:30 Arrive at the west set-down point at Mihara Station

For inquiries about the Sera Kogen Hanameguri Bus, please contact:

→ Chugoku Bus Company Limited: 0847-22-0755
→ Hiroko Group Co., Ltd.: 082-238-7755

News

お知らせ
Calendar
October 2019
M T W T F S S
« Sep    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Twitter

Facebook

Sera Kogen Farm 1124-11 Betsusako, Sera-cho, Sera-gun, Hiroshima Prefecture 729-3305
TEL 0847-24-0014 FAX 0847-24-1376 MAIL info@sera.ne.jp

2019 Serakogen Farm|. All rights reserved.